committees

List of Committees and the Members, 2018-2019

Sr.No.COMMITTEE MEMBERS
1Academic Coordinator (School)Pre-Primary Mrs Reshma Lakade (PRT)
PrimaryMrs Sunita Pawar (PRT)
2Administrative and Protection of Rights CommitteeMrs Sunita Pawar (PRT)
Mrs Manisha Deokate (PRT)
3Cultural CommitteeMs Prachi Waghmare (PRT)
Mrs Prajakta Sangwai (PRT)
Mrs Swati R. Jadhav (PRT)
4Cleanliness And Hygiene Committee
Overall Ms Amruta Memane (PRT)
Admin WingMrs Suvarna Kunte (PRT)
Pre-Primary Wing Mrs Reshma Lakade (PRT)
Primary Wing
Mrs Sunita Pawar (PRT)
Library Wing Mrs Aparna Jagtap (NTT)
5Discipline Committee
Mr Umesh Pandhare (PRT)
Mrs Swati R .Jadhav (PRT)
6Drawing And School Decoration CommitteeMr Nilesh Ingavale (PRT)
7Examination CommitteeInternal Exam Mrs Manisha Deokate (PRT)
External Exam Mrs Sunita Pawar (PRT)
8Hospitality CommitteeMrs Sunita Pawar (PRT)
Mrs Reshma Pawar
Mrs Aparna Jagtap (NTT)
9Home Science CommitteeMrs Ashwini Rasal (NTT)
Mrs Suvarna Kunte (PRT)
10House Keeping CommitteeMr Umesh Pandhare (PRT)
11Income Tax CommitteeMrs Ashwini Unde
Mr Abhijit Nagare (PRT)
12Library CommitteeMrs Aparna Jagtap (NTT)
Mrs Swati R. Jadhav (PRT)
13Morning Assembly CommitteeMs Prachi Waghmare (PRT)
Ms Amruta Memane (PRT)
14Magazine And Photograph CommitteeMs Amruta Memane (PRT)
Ms Prachi Waghmare (PRT)
15Medical Check-Up and First Aid CommitteeMrs Reshma Lakade (PRT)
Mr Umesh Pandhare (PRT)
16Maintenance And Repair CommitteeMr Saurabh Mahamuni (PRT)
Mr Sandip Vanave (PRT)
17Notice Board CommitteeMr Nilesh Ingavale (PRT)
18Picnic And Excursions CommitteeMrs Sunita Pawar (PRT)
Mrs Prerana Deshmukh (PRT)
19Sexual Harassment CommitteeMs Y.T. Nigade (Principal)
Mrs Sunita Pawar (PRT)
Mrs Ashwini Unde
20School Diary Committee
Ms Amruta Memane (PRT)
Mr Sandip Vanave (PRT)
21Sports CommitteeMr Umesh Pandhare (PRT)
22Scouts And Guide Committee
(Bharat Scouts and Guides)
Scouts Mr Abhijit Nagare ( PRT)
GuidesMrs Aparna Jagtap (NTT)
Club Bulbul Mrs Manisha Deokate (PRT)
23Time Table CommitteeMrs Manisha Deokate (PRT)

Mrs Vaishali Hiwarekar (PRT)
24Teaching Aids CommitteeMrs PreranaDeshmukh (PRT)
Mr SandipVanave (PRT)
25Website Updating CommitteeMrs Swati Khannukar (PRT)
26SUBJECT Committees1. English Language
Mrs Swati R. Jadhav(PRT)
2. Marathi LanguageMs Prachi Waghmare(PRT)
3. Hindi LanguageMrs Suvarna Kunte(PRT)
4. Mathematics Mrs Vaishali Hiwarekar (PRT)
5. ScienceMr Abhijit Nagare ( PRT)
6. Social StudiesMrs Manisha Deokate (PRT)
6.1. HistoryMrs Yashaswini Nigade (Principal)
6.2. GeographyMrs Prerana Deshmukh (PRT)
7. Computer Science Mrs Swati Khannukar(PRT)
8. MusicMrs Prajakta Sangwai (PRT)