STAFF MEMBERS
Dr. Cyrus Poonawalla School (CBSE), |
||||||
Dist: Pune PIN: 413 133 |
||||||
Details of Staff 2022-23 |
Sr.No. | Name of the Employee | Designation | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ms.Yashaswini T. Nigade | Principal | M.A., B.Ed., DSM | |||||||
Secondary (TGT & PGT) | ||||||||||
2 | Mrs.Sunita Pradeep Pawar | Asst.Teacher | B.Sc.,B.Ed. | |||||||
3 | Mr Abhijit Ganpat Nagare | Asst.Teacher | M.Sc.,B.Ed. | |||||||
4 | Mrs.Swati Abhishek Khannukar | Computer Teacher | B.C.A | |||||||
5 | Mrs.Swati Rajesh Jadhav | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
6 | Mrs.Prerna Yogesh Deshmukh | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
7 | Mrs.Suvarna Abhijit Palkar | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
8 | Mrs.Vaishali Anil Hivarekar | Asst.Teacher | M.SC., B.Ed. | |||||||
9 | Mrs.Gulnaj Immran Attar | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
10 | Mrs.Sangita Dattatray Kolhe | Sports Teacher | M.A. M. P. Ed. | |||||||
11 | Mrs.Arti Manoj Kadam | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
12 | Mrs.Gauri S.More | Asst.Teacher | M.SC., B.Ed. | |||||||
13 | Mrs.Reshma Nivrutti Shende | Asst.Teacher | B.Sc., MCA | |||||||
14 | Mrs. Pramila Kate | Asst. Teacher | M.Com., M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
15 | Mrs. Amruta Kolhar | Asst. Teacher | B.E. (Electr.), M.E. (Electr.) | |||||||
Primary Section (PRT) | ||||||||||
16 | Mrs.Reshma Ganesh Lokhande | Asst.Teacher | B.A. D.T. Ed. | |||||||
17 | Mrs.Manisha Maruti Deokate | Asst.Teacher | B.Sc.,B.Ed. | |||||||
18 | Ms Amruta Vishwanath Memane | Asst.Teacher | B.A., D.Ed. | |||||||
19 | Mr.Nilesh Dattatraya Ingavale | Drawing Teacher | A.T.D., A.M. | |||||||
20 | Mrs.Prajakta Ramesh Sangwai | Music Teacher | M.A.-Music | |||||||
21 | Mrs.Madhuri Sangram Malusare | Asst.Teacher | B.Sc.,B.Ed. | |||||||
22 | Mrs.Smita Pravin Kumbhar | Asst.Teacher | M.A. D.T. Ed. | |||||||
23 | Mr.Pritam Balbhim Wadekar | Music Teacher | B.A.-Music | |||||||
24 | Mrs Amarjyoti Somnath Gurav | Asst.Teacher | H.S.C., D.Ed., Montessori | |||||||
25 | Miss Sayali Gopal Godase | Asst.Teacher | B.E. (Electronics), B.Ed. | |||||||
26 | Ms.Uma Suresh Salunkhe | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
27 | Mr.Kiran Arun Taware | Counselor | M.A., Clinical Psychology | |||||||
28 | Mrs. Sushma Dnyandeo Sonawane | Special Educator | M.A.,B.Ed.(Special Ed.) | |||||||
29 | Mrs.Priyanka Sunil Roham | Asst.Teacher | M.Com., B.Ed. | |||||||
30 | Mrs.Dhanashri Badave | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
31 | Mrs.Shubhangi Salgude | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
32 | Mrs.Manali Salunke | Asst.Teacher | B. Pharm., B.Ed | |||||||
33 | Mrs.Sujata Dhanajay Sutar | Asst.Teacher | B.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
34 | Mrs.Prajakta Ratnaparkhi | Asst.Teacher | M.SC., B.Ed. | |||||||
35 | Mrs.Vaishali Jagtap | Asst.Teacher | B.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
36 | Mrs.Sonali Jotawar | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
37 | Mr.Anjabapu Gawade | Asst.Teacher | B.A., D.Ed. | |||||||
38 | Mrs.Reshma Kale | Asst.Teacher | M.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
39 | Mrs.Gauri Velhal | Asst.Teacher | GD Arts | |||||||
40 | Mrs.Swagata Nale | Asst.Teacher | M.A., D.Ted. | |||||||
41 | Mrs.Menka Pawar | Asst.Teacher | B.SC., B.Ed. | |||||||
42 | Mrs.Jyoti Jagdale | Asst.Teacher | M.A., D.Ed. | |||||||
43 | Mrs.Deepa Malve | Asst.Teacher | B.A., B.Ed. | |||||||
44 | Mrs.Swati Mangate | Asst.Teacher | M.SC., B.Ed. | |||||||
45 | Mrs. Kiran Sachin Kinge | Asst.Teacher | B. Sc. (computer), M. Sc. (IT) | |||||||
Pre-Primary Section (NTT) | ||||||||||
46 | Ms Sarika Marutrao Chopade | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | M.A., B.Ed., Montessori | |||||||
47 | Mrs.Swati Manohar Jadhav | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | B.A. | |||||||
48 | Mrs.Archana Pradip Patil | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | B.A., D.C.Ed. & App. Psycology | |||||||
49 | Mrs.Sonal Amol Yadav | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | H. S.C. D.Ed, Montessori | |||||||
50 | Mrs.Fatema Kayamkhani | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | B.Com., Adv. Montessori | |||||||
51 | Mrs.Pallavi Bankar | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | M.A., D.Ted. | |||||||
52 | Mrs.Madhura Shetty | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | B.A., Montessori | |||||||
53 | Mrs.Archana Bhagwat | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | B.A., Montessori | |||||||
54 | Mrs.Ashwini Rasal | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | B.A., D.Ed. | |||||||
55 | Mrs.Rupali Jade | K.G Teacher (P.T.) | B.A., Montessori | |||||||
Non Teaching | ||||||||||
56 | Mrs.Aparna Santosh Jagtap | Librarien K.G Teacher | B.Sc., M.Lib., Montessori | |||||||
57 | Mrs Ashwini Suyog Unde | Accountant | M.Com | |||||||
58 | Mrs.Ashwini Avinash Khaire | Receptionist | B.Com. | |||||||
59 | Mr.Abhijeet Somnath Doiphode | Clerk -Store Keeper | DME | |||||||
60 | Mr.Ramesh Munde | Clerk | M.A. | |||||||
61 | Mr. Sushant Suresh Deshpande | Clerk | B.A. | |||||||
62 | Mr.Dadaso Shubhash Khandale | Peon | S.S.C | |||||||
63 | Mr. Milind Kaluram Jamdade | Peon | 11th | |||||||
64 | Mrs.Poonam Prashant Agawane | Sevika | S.S.C | |||||||
65 | Mrs.Reshma Santosh Jamdade | Sevika | S.S.C | |||||||
66 | Mrs.Kaveri Mahesh Musale | Sevika | 3rd | |||||||
67 | Mr.Popat Mansingh Khaire | Gradner | B. Com. | |||||||
68 | Mr.Bhavesh Natwarlal Waghela | Sweeper | S.S.C | |||||||
69 | Mrs. Reshma Shekhar Khude | Sevika | 9th | |||||||
70 | Mrs. Seva Balu Sakate | Sevika | 3rd | |||||||
71 | Mr. Ganesh Balaso Gaikwad | Peon | H.S.C. |